プライバシーポリシー Privacy Policy

株式会社イントリム(以下「当事務所」といいます)は、当事務所が業務上使用する顧客・取引関係等の個人情報(以下「顧客個人情報」といいます)について、個人情報保護に関する法令等を遵守するとともに、本プライバシーポリシーに従い適切に管理いたします。

Intrim Co., Ltd. (collectively called the “INTRIM”) will manage and protect our customers’ personal information (the “Customer Personal Information”) by following Law concerning the Protection of Personal Information and our Privacy Policy concerning the Protection of Our Customers' Personal Information (the “Policy”) as set out below.

取組方針について  Principle

当事務所は、個人情報の適切な保護とその利用に関し、各種業務に該当する個人情報保護法及びその他の法令等を遵守し、顧客個人情報の保護、管理及び適切な使用に努めます。

In the execution of its business activities, INTRIM will comply with all applicable laws and regulations, including the Law concerning the Protection of Personal Information, to ensure that it will appropriately use and protect the Customer Personal Information.

個人情報の利用目的について  Purpose of Use of Customer Personal Information

当事務所は、顧客個人情報をバック・オフィス関連業務、各種手続・届出サポート業務、会社等情報管理・保守・整備業務、司法書士業務及びそれらに付随する関連業務を遂行する上で、必要な範囲内において利用することとします。

INTRIM will use the Customer Personal Information to the extent necessary to execute the following business as back-office related services, filing/proceedings support services, corporate information management, judicial scrivener services and any services incidental to the above.

個人情報の取得及び利用について  Appropriate Collection and Usage of Customer Personal Information

当事務所は、顧客個人情報を業務上必要な範囲内において適切に取得し、情報主体者から同意を得るか又は本プライバシーポリシーに定める方法によってのみ利用することとします。

INTRIM will collect the Customer Personal Information by lawful and appropriate means and only within the scope required for the execution of its business, and will not use it without the customers’ consents or in any ways other than set out in the Policy.

個人情報の第三者への提供について  Restrictions on Proffer of Customer Personal Information to Third Parties

当事務所は、情報主体者の同意を得るか、又は法令等の確実な根拠に基づく場合に限り、適切な範囲内において顧客個人情報を第三者に提供することとします。

INTRIM will not provide the Customer Personal Information to any third parties unless the customers’ consents in advance or unless required by laws or regulations among others.

安全管理措置について  Security Management of Customer Personal Information

当事務所は、顧客個人情報の漏洩を防ぐために、適切なセキュリティー下において顧客個人情報の安全管理措置をいたします。

INTRIM will take security measures against the leakage of the Customer Personal Information to protect it.

開示などの手続きについて  Request for Disclosure, etc.

当事務所は、情報主体者が有する自己個人情報について、開示・訂正・使用禁止・消去等の請求があった場合には、本人又は正当な権限を有する代理人の上記意思を確認した上で、個人情報保護法の定めに従い、迅速にかつ適切に対応いたします。

INTRIM will promptly and appropriately deal with the following requests from customers or their proxies regarding the personal information of the customers which it holds: disclose, correct, stop the use of, and erase the personal information, based on Law concerning the Protection of Personal Information.

お問い合わせ窓口  Contact Information regarding the Customer Personal Information

開示等のお申し出、ご意見、ご質問など、個人情報の取り扱いに関するお問い合わせは、当事務所まで、お電話又はご郵送にてご連絡くださいますよう、お願いいたします。

〒105-0001 東京都港区虎ノ門一丁目15番7号 TG115ビル4F
株式会社イントリム TEL:03-6205-7774

Intrim Co., Ltd.
4F, TG115BLDG, 1-15-7 Toranomon, Minato-ku, Tokyo 105-0001, Japan
TEL 03-6205-7774